
Our Mexican Menu
Call your nearest location to order for pickup.
House Favorites
Available at Americus only.
- Rodrigo SpecialAmericus onlyAsk your server
- RibeyeAmericus onlyAsk your server
Appetizers
Dips, wings and shareables to start the table.
- Cheese DipSmall $5.99 Large $9.99
- Guacamole DipSmall $5.99 Large $9.99
- Bean DipSmall $5.75 Large $8.99
- Beef DipSmall $5.75 Large $8.99
- Chunky Guacamole DipSmall $7.50 Large $10.99
- Chorizo Dip$10.99
- 1800 Dip$12.99
- Mexican Fries$12.99Add Steak or Chicken +$4.99
- 10 Chicken Wings$14.99
- Camarones Empanizados$12.99
- Coconut Shrimp$12.99
- Buffalo Tots$7.99
- Fried Pickles$9.49
Nachos
- Regular Nachos$9.99
- Nachos Supreme$11.99
- Seafood Nachos$15.99
- Shrimp Fajita Nachos$14.50
- Nachos Tejanos$14.50
- Special Nachos$14.50
- Special Jalisco$14.50
- Fajita Nachos$13.50
- Chorinachos$11.99
Salads
- Taco Salad$10.99
- Grilled Chicken Salad$12.99
- Grilled Shrimp Salad$13.99
- Fajita Taco Salad$13.99
- Shrimp Taco Salad$13.99
- Texas Taco Salad$13.99
New Flavors
- Enchiladas Mexicanas$14.99
- Quesabirrias$14.99
- Fried Calamari$12.99
- BBQ Burger$11.99
- Aguachiles$24.99
- Buffalo Chicken Tacos$14.99
- Chicken Marsala$17.99
- Carnitas Burrito with Salsa Verde$14.99
- Ceviche de Pulpo$24.99
Special Plates
- Burrito Monterrey$18.99
- Gringa$14.99
- 1800 Burger$13.99
- 1800 Parrillada$21.99
Chef Specials
- Pasta Alfredo with Chicken$16.99
- Fajita Chicken Burrito$13.99
- Pollo Monterrey$18.99
- Sumter Chicken$18.99
Chicken
- Taco Loco$13.50
- Chicken Ranchero$15.50
- Pollo Fundido$12.99
- Fideos Mexicanos$14.99
- Pollo Tarasco$13.99
- Pollo Colorado$12.99
- Pollo con Crema$13.50
- Chori-Pollo$15.50
- Chicken Tequila$13.99
- Chilaquiles$12.99
- Milanesa de Pollo$15.50
Fajitas
- Fajitas$14.99
- Texas Fajitas$15.99
- Fajitas for Two$29.99
- Americas Fajitas$19.50
- Shrimp Fajitas$15.99
- Seafood Fajitas$16.99
Steaks
- Carne Asada$14.99
- Steak Tampiqueño$15.99
- Steak Ranchero$15.99
- Steak a la Mexicana$15.50
- Tacos de Carne Asada$14.50
- T-Bone Steak$17.50
- Pancho Villa$16.99
- Steak Special$16.99
- Steak Burritos$14.25
- T-Bone & Shrimp$20.99
- 2 Compadres Steak$20.99
- Steak Tarasco$15.50
- Sábanas$14.99
House Specialties
- 1800 Special$15.99
- Sumter Special$14.25
- Burrito South West$13.99
- Chiles Poblanos$14.99
- Alambres$15.50
- Chimichanga$12.99
- Chile Colorado$13.99
- Burrito Deluxe$11.99
- Burrito Al Pastor$14.99
- Taquitos Mexicanos$12.99
- Chicken Soup$11.50
- Carnitas Dinner$15.99
- Tacos de Carnitas$14.50
- Molcajete Monterrey$28.99
- 3 Generaciones$19.99
- Tacos Al Pastor$14.50
- Shrimp & Mushrooms Soup$14.50
- Downtown Americus$15.99
- Enchilada Supreme$13.99
Seafood
- Mar y Tierra$14.99
- Camarones a la Crema$14.99
- Camarones al Mojo de Ajo$14.99
- Camarones a la Diabla$14.99
- Camarones Rancheros$14.99
- Shrimp Chimichanga$14.99
- Shrimp Cocktail$14.99
- Buffalo Shrimp Tacos$14.99
- Seafood Burrito$14.99
- 1800 Tilapia & Shrimp$18.99
- Mojarra Frita$16.99
- Ceviche$21.99
Quesadilla Dinners
- Quesadilla Roja$10.99
- Fajita Quesadilla Dinner$12.99
- Texas Fajita Quesadilla$13.99
- Seafood Quesadilla$13.99
Quesadillas a la Carte
- Shrimp Quesadilla$8.99
- Fajita Quesadilla$8.99
- Quesadilla1 $4.99 2 $9.99
A la Carte
- Mexican Rice$3.00
- Refried Beans$3.00
- French Fries$3.99
- Tamales1 $3.99 2 $7.75
- Tostada1 $3.99 2 $6.29
- Poblano Pepper with Cheese1 $6.50 2 $11.99
- Enchilada1 $3.50 3 $8.99
- Burrito1 $4.99 2 $9.75
- Steak Burrito$9.75
- Chiles Toreados$3.90
- Fried Burrito$7.99
- Tacos1 $3.00 3 $7.95
Kids Plates
Plates for the little ones.
- Chicken Nuggets$5.99
- Corndog & Fries$5.99
- Pepperoni Pizza & Fries$5.99
- Taco & Burrito$5.99
- Taco & Enchilada$5.99
- Burrito, Rice & Beans$5.99
- Enchilada, Rice & Beans$5.99
- Taco, Rice & Beans$5.99
- Quesadilla, Rice & Beans$5.99
Side Orders
- Tomatoes$1.99
- Lettuce$1.99
- Jalapeños$1.99
- Pico de Gallo$2.25
- Shredded Cheese$2.25
- Nacho Cheese$3.75
- Mushrooms$2.50
- 3 Tortillas$3.99
- Sliced Avocado$8.99
- Grilled Chicken$8.99
- Grilled Steak$8.99
- 6 Grilled Shrimp$8.99
Desserts
- Flan$4.99
- Nieve$2.99
- Sopapilla con Nieve$4.99
- Fried Ice Cream$5.99
- Churros$7.99
- Fried Chimichanga$7.99
- Tres Leches Cake$7.99
- Cheesecake$7.99
- Gelatina Tres Leches$7.99
Lunch Specials
Monday – Friday · 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM
- #1 1800 Special$11.99
- #2 Sumter Special$9.99
- #3 Chimichanga$8.99
- #4 Lunch Fajitas$10.99
- #5 Lunch Texas Fajitas$11.99
- #6 Lunch Americas Fajitas$12.99
- #7 Lunch Shrimp Fajitas$12.99
- #8 Pollo con Crema$9.99
- #9 Huevos Rancheros$8.99
- #10 Pollo Fundido$9.99
- #11 Pollo Asado$8.99
- #12 Enchiladas Verdes$9.75
- #13 Burrito Deluxe$6.99
- #14 Taco Salad$8.99
- #15 Chicken Soup$8.99
- #17 Lunch$6.99
- #18 Lunch$6.99
- #19 Lunch$6.99
- #20 Lunch$6.99
- #21 Lunch$6.99
- #22 Lunch$6.99
- #23 Lunch$8.50
Drinks
- Soft Drinks$2.99
- Sweet Tea$2.99
- Unsweet Tea$2.99
- Coffee$2.50
- Milk$2.50
- Choco Milk$2.35
- Orange Juice$3.99
- Flavored Natural Water$4.99No refill
- HorchataNo refill